My Photo
Location: New York, New York, United States

just check out my site -- and/or follow my twitter feed:

Thursday, August 30, 2001

"where does he get those wonderful toys?" kriheli is on a mission to get back to prominence. with the debut of INKY a little over a month away, the presses are prepared. the pages are being printed as we speak. woohoo. dream becomes reality: 10.02.01! keep your eyes peeled, folks -- because this place will be a non-stop pimpfest for my cartoon.

Wednesday, August 29, 2001

just got back from another lovely evening at shea stadium where the mets busted on the philly phreaks. baseball is indeed theraputic, as are the long walks home from the ballpark. there is truly no better summertime diversion.

Sunday, August 26, 2001

may your soul rest in eternal peace, aaliyah ... you will always be loved. to you and the others on board the flight, may you find the upside.

Saturday, August 25, 2001

if you haven't seen the condit-chung interview, please read the transcript and note how he is so full of sh*t. i detest politicians... if condit was a regular person from queens, he'd be in jail already. this is such b.s.!

Thursday, August 23, 2001

kriheli is back in business. anyone miss me?

Wednesday, August 22, 2001

a weeklong journey into the subconscious is coming to a close. technology will once again be welcomed. see you all tomorrow.

Tuesday, August 21, 2001

wanna buy my powerbook? i am looking to downgrade while i pay my bills.

Saturday, August 18, 2001

bodylanguage, the key to effective communication. once a primary source of discourse before the advent of written and spoken language. shall we go back to the roots, and explore the lost art? or has our "intelligence" gotten in the way?

Thursday, August 16, 2001

kriheli dares to ask am i hot or not? (of course this did not come without the encouraging of some friends...) of course, i am having a ball even though i might get shitty ratings (so far so good, though). rate away, folks! oh happy birthday, to my pops. and madonna.

Tuesday, August 14, 2001

the new computer is bad ass. pretty damn quick. but... i miss my damn mac. i am a sad case, am i not?

Monday, August 13, 2001

the new computer is here. ugh. i am too lazy to unpack it now, but will later tonight. if i am in the mood, i'll take a pic.

Saturday, August 11, 2001

more photos have been added to the site. enjoy (pals 5, that is). especially the thai-crew who took up most of the space. oh and check out vatchpol's new layout... brought to you by yours truly. applause applause. thank ya thank ya very much.

Friday, August 10, 2001

digital photos added of new york, ny and portland, me. more to come. i love this damn digital camera.

Thursday, August 09, 2001

me... now. any questions?

Wednesday, August 08, 2001

check out this brilliant article by espn columnist bill simmons. even if you don't like baseball, it is an instant classic.

i know one thing... if i am ever down i can always turn to jared, the butcher of song to cheer me up. this is one of the most ingenious downloads on the net. if you haven't dl'ed it... please do. it is great!

Tuesday, August 07, 2001

so kriheli caved in. bought a pc. ugh. i never thought i'd see the day, but current situation deemed it impossible otherwise. wanna see what other toys i have? check them out.

Monday, August 06, 2001

there is definitely something about mary. =)

ethernet issue solved. turns out time warner's cable wire was all jacked up... had to pick up a new one. so kriheli is back in the biz.

Sunday, August 05, 2001

looks like i will be out of commission for a bit. it seems my damn ethernet port is screwy on my laptop and i am dialing in through 56K (ugh). i forgot what this was like. oh well... its just my luck i suppose.

Saturday, August 04, 2001

slowly but surely, i am regaining momentum in my creativity. more and more writing spewing out. much props to cassandra joining in on the pimping of inky. all that have helped, have been a tremendous boost to making this dream become reality.

Friday, August 03, 2001

cfrosati: How's the city? West nile up there?
RKriheli: i could use a little west nile, come to think of it

i sold my computer. =( wow. i am gonna be on my laptop for a while until i find new work.

Thursday, August 02, 2001

allegra's new blog template designed by yours truly is up. give it a look people. she is a big fan of sarah mclachlan... hence the image. i think it looks sweeeeeet (why wouldn't i?). take a peek into some of her psychadelic notions!